inoculum

Russian translation: инокулум(инокулят)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inoculum
Russian translation:инокулум(инокулят)
Entered by: TranslatonatoR

06:22 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Microbiology
English term or phrase: inoculum
If a card did not fill properly, discard it and repeat steps 1 through 9, using a new inoculum, transfer tube, and card.
Mihail Jurjev (X)
инокулум(инокулят)
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-09 07:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИНОКУЛЯТ (inoculum)
любое вещество, используемое для инокуляции.

ИНОКУЛЯЦИЯ (inoculation)
введение небольшого количества какого-либо вещества, например, вакцины, в организм человека или животного в процессе иммунизации: более обобщенно инокуляция называется вакцинацией.

www.kras-med.ru/info/glossary/?page=7&id=200
Selected response from:

TranslatonatoR
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1посевной материал
Alexander Delaver
3 +3инокулум(инокулят)
TranslatonatoR


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
инокулум(инокулят)


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-09 07:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИНОКУЛЯТ (inoculum)
любое вещество, используемое для инокуляции.

ИНОКУЛЯЦИЯ (inoculation)
введение небольшого количества какого-либо вещества, например, вакцины, в организм человека или животного в процессе иммунизации: более обобщенно инокуляция называется вакцинацией.

www.kras-med.ru/info/glossary/?page=7&id=200

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova: инокулят
19 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga-Translator
37 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Doroteja
48 mins
  -> спасибо

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
посевной материал


Explanation:
это по русски

Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rikova
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search