DICOM worklist

Russian translation: рабочий лист DICOM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DICOM worklist
Russian translation:рабочий лист DICOM
Entered by: Mihail Jurjev (X)

06:25 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: DICOM worklist
If your system has the DICOM worklist option, you can retrieve patient information on a DICOM worklist server
Mihail Jurjev (X)
рабочий лист DICOM
Explanation:
...На серверном кластере работают DICOM-службы Мультивокс, которые раздают медицинским аппаратам рабочий лист, сформированный в HIS, и принимают от них ...
...К АРИС подключены еще два медицинских аппарата, принимающие по DICOM рабочий лист и посылающие DICOM-изображения...
http://www.multivox.ru/exhibit/2002/dankook/defaultr.html
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2рабочий лист DICOM
Prima Vista
4стандарт DICOM
Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dicom worklist
рабочий лист DICOM


Explanation:
...На серверном кластере работают DICOM-службы Мультивокс, которые раздают медицинским аппаратам рабочий лист, сформированный в HIS, и принимают от них ...
...К АРИС подключены еще два медицинских аппарата, принимающие по DICOM рабочий лист и посылающие DICOM-изображения...
http://www.multivox.ru/exhibit/2002/dankook/defaultr.html


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
4 hrs

agree  Olga-Translator
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dicom worklist
стандарт DICOM


Explanation:
DICOM Homepage
The Digital Imaging and Communications in Medicine (DICOM) standard for distributing
and viewing any kind of medical image regardless of the origin ...
medical.nema.org/

Vassyl Trylis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search