transfer tube pouch

Russian translation: *

05:47 Apr 12, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / microbiology tests
English term or phrase: transfer tube pouch
Open the transfer tube pouch, and remove a transfer tube.
Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
У меня куда-то пропало поле Ask the asker :(
Поэтому пишу здесь, см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/973754

Посмотрите на картинку: http://www.arupcs.com/testing/shipping_info/ship_info.jsp
Это не ваш случай? Если ваш, то это транспортный/переносной контейнер/пробирка
Selected response from:

Martinique
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1пакет для переноски транспортных трубок
Alexander Konosov
2 +2*
Martinique


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пакет для переноски транспортных трубок


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: да, пакет,только не для переноски. Просто упаковка. И не трубок, а пробирок/контейнеров. :)
1 day 11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
*


Explanation:
У меня куда-то пропало поле Ask the asker :(
Поэтому пишу здесь, см. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/973754

Посмотрите на картинку: http://www.arupcs.com/testing/shipping_info/ship_info.jsp
Это не ваш случай? Если ваш, то это транспортный/переносной контейнер/пробирка


Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 531
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: упаковка, пакет для транспортных пробирок/с пробирками
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Ну да, я как-то упустила из виду, что один из вопросов в этой серии был с pouch, а другой без pouch. Да и вообще собиралась не отвечать, а сослаться на исторический опыт :) Спасибо, Володь!

agree  Ekaterina Ryabtseva
13 days
  -> Спасибо :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search