designer amino acids

Russian translation: искусственные аминокислоты

22:34 Apr 12, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: designer amino acids
designer amino acids, such as beta-methyl-amino acids...
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:искусственные аминокислоты
Explanation:
искусственные аминокислоты (как противопоставление натуральным)
Selected response from:

Elena Ivanjushina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4искусственные аминокислоты
Elena Ivanjushina
4сконструированные аминокислоты
sokolniki
3специально разработанные аминокислоты
Anneta Vysotskaya


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сконструированные аминокислоты


Explanation:
сконструированные аминокислоты

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-12 22:44:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

также возможно: аминокислоты-аналоги

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 3

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
искусственные аминокислоты


Explanation:
искусственные аминокислоты (как противопоставление натуральным)

Elena Ivanjushina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
11 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Doroteja
9 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
10 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Olga-Translator: www.znanie-sila.ru/online/issue_2978.html www.membrana.ru/articles/global/2003/01/20/205200.html
11 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
специально разработанные аминокислоты


Explanation:
Специально разработанные аминокислоты, входящие в аминодобавки, особенно положительно влияют на поглощение рыбами предлагаемого корма...

В его составе содержится пшеничный протеин, кератин и специально разработанные аминокислоты, восстанавливающие и укрепляющие волосы.


    Reference: http://harp.valor.ua/fishlib/mag/rybru.0310.036-040.azyprik/...
    Reference: http://www.sunrider-spb.ru/index.php?page=prod&id=76
Anneta Vysotskaya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Ой, нет, это из несколько иной области :-)
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search