cadaver tabs

Russian translation: препаровка на трупном материале

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cadaver tabs
Russian translation:препаровка на трупном материале
Entered by: Vadim Khazin

14:15 May 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / gynecologic surgery
English term or phrase: cadaver tabs
"Hysteroscopic and laparoscopic techniques, simulator and cadaver tabs"
Vadim Khazin
препаровка на трупных материалах
Explanation:
... с использованием симуляторов и препаровки на трупных материалах. Мне кажется, трупные препараты звучит странно на русском из-за ассоциации с мед. препаратами.
Selected response from:

*Alena*
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1препаровка на трупных материалах
*Alena*
4стол для вскрытия трупов
Maryna_Iu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стол для вскрытия трупов


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-05-29 14:26:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в данном контексте это скорее всего "виртуальное вскрытие" - пособие для студентов

Maryna_Iu
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
препаровка на трупных материалах


Explanation:
... с использованием симуляторов и препаровки на трупных материалах. Мне кажется, трупные препараты звучит странно на русском из-за ассоциации с мед. препаратами.



    Reference: http://www.laparoscopy.ru/doktoru/view_thesis.php?event_id=1...
*Alena*
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: на трупном материале
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталия! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search