Patient-led project

Russian translation: по инициативе пациентов

09:23 Aug 26, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Patient-led project
This document is a result of a genuinely patient-led project. Речь идет о рекомендациях по лечению ракового заболевания, упрощенных для пациентов. Как бы красиво перевести "genuinely patient-led project." Заранее спасибо!
Marina Hert
Germany
Russian translation:по инициативе пациентов
Explanation:
этот документ появился (поистине) по инициативе пациентов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-26 10:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или по инициативе самих пациентов, чтобы передать смысловой оттенок, который несет genuinely
Selected response from:

Olga Sinitsyna
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2по инициативе пациентов
Olga Sinitsyna
2см.
AKhram


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patient-led project
по инициативе пациентов


Explanation:
этот документ появился (поистине) по инициативе пациентов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-26 10:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или по инициативе самих пациентов, чтобы передать смысловой оттенок, который несет genuinely

Olga Sinitsyna
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky (X)
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

agree  Vasiliy Voronenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Василий!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
patient-led project
см.


Explanation:
Данный документ является результатом проекта, действительно выполнявшегося под руководством самого пациента

Данный документ является результатом проекта, движущей силой которого на самом деле был сам пациент

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search