Authorship and ownership of this document rest solely with

Russian translation: права авторства и собственности на данный документ закреплены исключительно за..

09:24 Aug 26, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Authorship and ownership of this document rest solely with
"Authorship and ownership of this document rest solely with" я пока перевела вот так: Ответственность за авторство и собственность данного документа несет..., но как-то мне это не очень нравится. Может у коллег будут другие идеи?
Marina Hert
Germany
Russian translation:права авторства и собственности на данный документ закреплены исключительно за..
Explanation:
По-моему, что-нибудь в таком ключе.
Selected response from:

e. usilova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2права авторства и собственности на данный документ закреплены исключительно за..
e. usilova
4ответственность за подготовку и выполнение данного документа
Olga Sinitsyna
3ответственность за авторство и право собственности
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
authorship and ownership of this document rest solely with
права авторства и собственности на данный документ закреплены исключительно за..


Explanation:
По-моему, что-нибудь в таком ключе.

e. usilova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AKhram
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Volkova
12 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorship and ownership of this document rest solely with
ответственность за авторство и право собственности


Explanation:
на данный документ целиком и полностью лежит на...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-08-26 09:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лежат (множественное число)

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorship and ownership of this document rest solely with
ответственность за подготовку и выполнение данного документа


Explanation:
ответственность за подготовку и выполнение (или результаты реализации) данного документа несет исключительно...

Olga Sinitsyna
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search