Braden Risk

Russian translation: см.

13:50 Dec 6, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Braden Risk
This is the clinical name of the assessment. It is used to assess if the patient is at risk for bed sores.
goodchoice
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
оценка опасности образования пролежней по шкале Брэйден
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5см.
Igor Andreev
2метод оценки риска по Брейдену
FreEditor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
braden risk
метод оценки риска по Брейдену


Explanation:
или "... по Брэйдену"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-06 13:56:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "оценка риска по методу Брейдену (Брэйдену)"

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: The scale was developed by Barbara Braden
3 mins
  -> Спасибо! Буду знать теперь.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
braden risk
см.


Explanation:
оценка опасности образования пролежней по шкале Брэйден

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Nenashev: Вариант из ГОСТ 56819-2015 - оценка риска; смешно, но составители ГОСТ тоже "не глянули в святцы" и упорно пишут "шкала Брейдена", хотя шкала разработана женщинами Barbara Braden and Nancy Bergstrom. Андроцентризм?
46 mins
  -> Спасибо, вероятно среди составителей этого ГОСТА тоже были одни мужчины )

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Va
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search