Serial

Russian translation: серийного отбора проб плазмы / серийный пробоотбор

07:27 Mar 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Serial
serial plasma samples
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:серийного отбора проб плазмы / серийный пробоотбор
Explanation:
серийного отбора проб плазмы / серийный пробоотбор

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-03-13 07:47:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO:
Серийный отбор проб плазмы
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4серийного отбора проб плазмы / серийный пробоотбор
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3серийный анализ плазмы
R Serazhetdinov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serial
серийного отбора проб плазмы / серийный пробоотбор


Explanation:
серийного отбора проб плазмы / серийный пробоотбор

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-03-13 07:47:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO:
Серийный отбор проб плазмы

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serial
серийный анализ плазмы


Explanation:
в противоположность единичному анализу. Плазма на анализ берется у пациента с определенной периодичностью и анализируются изменения.
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/6398364
https://www.researchgate.net/figure/Analyses-of-serial-plasm...

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search