Relationship to Subject

Russian translation: статус по отношению к участнику исследования

12:38 Apr 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Relationship to Subject
На странице подписей после "Legally Authorized Representative"
Ann Nosova
United States
Russian translation:статус по отношению к участнику исследования
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Кем приходится участнику исследования
Stanislav Korobov
4 +1степень родства с пациентом
evgevin
4статус по отношению к участнику исследования
Margarita Vidkovskaia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relationship to subject
степень родства с пациентом


Explanation:
для документов, заполняющихся родственниками пациента

evgevin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
4 mins

neutral  Stanislav Korobov: А если они не состоят в родстве?
22 mins
  -> в данном случае скорее родственник, т.к. "Legally Authorized Representative"

neutral  Nina Nikitina: это может быть, например, опекун, не являющийся родственником
4 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relationship to subject
Кем приходится участнику исследования


Explanation:


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: даже если не состоят, то формулировка все равно присутствует: https://tinyurl.com/ybeufu6p
9 mins
  -> А что это Вы продемонстрировали? Гугл-поиск с ключевыми словами "степень родства с пациентом"?!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Cherepanov: "Legally Authorized" - это имеющий доверенность. Любое лицо, её получившее, независимо от степени родства.
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relationship to subject
статус по отношению к участнику исследования


Explanation:
.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you, everybody!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search