by all complaint functions

Russian translation: здесь: по всем видам/типам жалоб

09:30 Jul 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care /
English term or phrase: by all complaint functions
Инструкция по процессу приема и обработки жалоб
- Complaint call-center supports product returns.
– CMC evaluates events and reports to regulatory bodies as needed
– CIS conducts failure analysis product(s) returned.
– Tracking and trending performed by all complaint functions
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:здесь: по всем видам/типам жалоб
Explanation:
Здесь просто имеется в виду, что отслеживание и определение трендов ведется по всем видам поступающих жалоб.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4здесь: по всем видам/типам жалоб
Natalie
3всеми (функциональными) подразделениями по обработке жалоб
hawkwind


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
здесь: по всем видам/типам жалоб


Explanation:
Здесь просто имеется в виду, что отслеживание и определение трендов ведется по всем видам поступающих жалоб.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 770
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ясно, большое спасибо


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всеми (функциональными) подразделениями по обработке жалоб


Explanation:
https://www.fda.gov/MedicalDevices/ucm230127.htm
Large corporations may have
different complaint handling units for different product types or
different manufacturing establishments. However, there should be only
one formally designated complaint handling unit for each product type
or establishment. If a corporation chooses to operate with different
complaint handling units for products and/or establishments, the
manufacturer must clearly describe and define its corporate complaint
handling procedure to ensure consistency throughout the different
complaint handling units. A system that would allow multiple
interpretations of handling, evaluating, categorizing, investigating,
and following up, would be unacceptable. Each manufacturer should
establish in its procedures which one group or unit is ultimately
responsible for coordinating all complaint handling functions.
http://ip.vialek.ru/category/warning-letters/
На предприятии не установлены надлежащим образом процедуры по получению, рассмотрению и оценке жалоб официально назначенным отделом, как того требует статья 820.198(а) раздела 21 CFR.
https://www.fca.org.uk/publication/thematic-reviews/tr14-18....
Our approach provided valuable insight into how firms manage their complaint functions. This
allowed us to observe any barriers to effective complaint handling.
https://www.fda.gov/iceci/inspections/inspectionguides/ucm11...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search