mid papillary line

Russian translation: средний участок зрачковой линии

08:44 Jul 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Cosmetology
English term or phrase: mid papillary line
Уважаемые коллеги,

Помогите перевести, пожалуйста. Речь об инъекциях филлеров в подглазничную область.

Another risky area is along the mid papillary line, a few millimetres below the orbital rim
Victoria Gressard
France
Russian translation:средний участок зрачковой линии
Explanation:
ориентиры в стоматологии
Selected response from:

Yuri Radcev
Grading comment
Значит, опечатка в тексте. Mid-pupillary. Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4средний участок зрачковой линии
Yuri Radcev
3средне-зрачковая линия
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
средний участок зрачковой линии


Explanation:
ориентиры в стоматологии

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Значит, опечатка в тексте. Mid-pupillary. Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средне-зрачковая линия


Explanation:
Область головы: 1) средняя линия головы начинается спереди на четыре ... 3) вторая боковая линия головы начинается от зрачка при прямом взгляде, ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=ycPNAAAAQBAJ&pg=PT419&l...
... отверстия верхних вторых моляров и линии, идущей параллельно средней линии, ... Пальпируют нижний край орбиты, определяют зрачковую линию. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=USeNCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA238&l...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ссылки!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search