tight and heavy pulse string

Russian translation: напряженный сильный пульс, напоминающий туго натянутую веревку

03:43 Apr 26, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: tight and heavy pulse string
Diagnostic criteria of TCM for cold and damp stagnation dysmenorrhea refer to Clinical Research Guidelines of New TCM Drug: abdominal cold pain before and after menstruation, fever, scanty menstrual flow, menstrual blood stasis or as black as black bean juice, afraid of chills, cold hands and feet, greasy white tongue coating, tight and heavy pulse string.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:напряженный сильный пульс, напоминающий туго натянутую веревку
Explanation:
В традиционной китайской медицине различают 27 видов пульса; тот, который упомянут у вас в тексте, это следующий:
________________________
6. Напряженный пульс цзинь (янский) характеризуется сильным приходом и уходом, пульсация сильная. Такой пульс указывает на самые различные заболевания, вызванные вредным влиянием холода окружающей среды. При прощупывании ощущается как бы туго натянутая между двумя ивами веревка.
http://www.russianresources.lt/dictant/Classific/Pulse.html
________________________
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1напряженный сильный пульс, напоминающий туго натянутую веревку
Natalie
3плотная и тяжелая пульсовая волна
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плотная и тяжелая пульсовая волна


Explanation:
Диагностика заболеваний по пульсу

например: если пульс напряженный, плотный – это указывает на гипертонию https://sites.google.com/site/medicinalvov/home/dianostika-z...
Traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) is a style of traditional medicine based on more than 2,500 years of Chinese medical practice https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Traditional_Chinese_medicine


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D1%83%D0%BB%D1%8C%D1%81%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B0%D1%8F_%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BD%D0%B0
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
напряженный сильный пульс, напоминающий туго натянутую веревку


Explanation:
В традиционной китайской медицине различают 27 видов пульса; тот, который упомянут у вас в тексте, это следующий:
________________________
6. Напряженный пульс цзинь (янский) характеризуется сильным приходом и уходом, пульсация сильная. Такой пульс указывает на самые различные заболевания, вызванные вредным влиянием холода окружающей среды. При прощупывании ощущается как бы туго натянутая между двумя ивами веревка.
http://www.russianresources.lt/dictant/Classific/Pulse.html
________________________

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 794

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: отличная находка
1 day 10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search