treatment profiles

Russian translation: режим/схема лечения

07:56 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: treatment profiles
The procedure window allows the user to select from preset treatment profiles or customize a treatment for the patient in queue.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:режим/схема лечения
Explanation:
"Профиль лечения" явно будет выглядеть, мягко говоря, странно :-)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1режим/схема лечения
Natalie
4история болезни
Pavel Amirkhanyan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
режим/схема лечения


Explanation:
"Профиль лечения" явно будет выглядеть, мягко говоря, странно :-)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 818
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pevnev
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
история болезни


Explanation:
+

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search