tracheal placement

Russian translation: интубация трахеи

08:01 Oct 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / софт
English term or phrase: tracheal placement
In addition to clinical assessment, exhaled CO2 is recommended as the most reliable method to confirm tracheal placement in neonates with spontaneous circulation – monitoring with end tidal CO2 capacity
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:интубация трахеи
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Интубация_трахеи
http://anaesthesiaconference.kiev.ua/materials_2015/0064_L.K...
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3трахеальное размещение
Gulliette
3интубация трахеи
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интубация трахеи


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Интубация_трахеи
http://anaesthesiaconference.kiev.ua/materials_2015/0064_L.K...

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трахеальное размещение


Explanation:
процесс интубации трахеи


    Reference: http://www.ambu03.ru/kapnografiya-ispolzovanie-v-intensivnoj...
Gulliette
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search