Sterile Goods Management

Russian translation: обращение/правила обращения со стерильными материалами

11:41 Nov 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Sterile Goods Management
Sterile goods management is significant for primary work processes in hospitals.
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
Russian translation:обращение/правила обращения со стерильными материалами
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обращение/правила обращения со стерильными материалами
Elena Ivanova
4Правила работы со стерильным материалом
Oksana Liash


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sterile goods management
Правила работы со стерильным материалом


Explanation:
https://pandia.ru/text/77/194/28721.php
https://helpiks.org/7-63591.html

Oksana Liash
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sterile goods management
обращение/правила обращения со стерильными материалами


Explanation:
--

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
54 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search