Patient-Derived

Russian translation: ксенотрансплантат на основе опухолевого материала пациентов

16:12 Nov 29, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / clinical trial
English term or phrase: Patient-Derived
Помогите перевести "Patient-Derived" в следующих предложениях.

In vivo single-agent, oral (PO) administration of BLU 667 once daily (QD) or twice daily (BID) resulted in significant antitumor efficacy in diverse RET-driven tumor models. BLU 667 was tested in KIF5B-RET NSCLC and CCDC6-RET colorectal cancer *patient derived* xenograft (PDX) tumor models, and a TT MTC xenograft tumor model that harbors the RET C634W mutant and an engineered Ba/F3-KIF5B-RET (V804L) allograft model.

Efficacy and Body Weight Measurements with BLU 667 in a KIF5B-RET NSCLC Patient-Derived Xenograft Model

Efficacy with BLU 667 in a Medullary Thyroid Cancer Cell Line Xenograft and a RET Fusion Positive Colorectal Cancer Patient-Derived Xenograft

Спасибо.
Natalia Potashnik
United States
Russian translation:ксенотрансплантат на основе опухолевого материала пациентов
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-11-29 16:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/326528073_Enterovir...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-11-29 16:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В этой публикации, в частности, речь идёт о "модели мышиных ксенотрансплантатов"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-11-29 16:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ксено-" в данном случае потому, что разные биологические виды (мышь и человек). Т.е. материал **чуже**родный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2019-11-29 16:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"модели" создают (воспроизводят) только на животных. Не на человеке...
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Станислав
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1полученный от пациента
Natalie
4 -1ксенотрансплантат на основе опухолевого материала пациентов
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patient-derived
полученный от пациента


Explanation:
Так и будет - буквально.

Модель колоректального рака на основе полученного от пациента ксенографта

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 838
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Натали


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
27 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
patient-derived
ксенотрансплантат на основе опухолевого материала пациентов


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-11-29 16:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/326528073_Enterovir...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-11-29 16:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В этой публикации, в частности, речь идёт о "модели мышиных ксенотрансплантатов"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-11-29 16:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ксено-" в данном случае потому, что разные биологические виды (мышь и человек). Т.е. материал **чуже**родный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2019-11-29 16:43:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"модели" создают (воспроизводят) только на животных. Не на человеке...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
Спасибо, Станислав
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за комментарий, Натали. Приняла к сведению.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Не может быть ксенотрансплантата на основе материала пациентОВ - материал может быть только от одного пациентА (одной мыши не пересаживают материал от нескольких пациентов, поэтому неправильно так писать. Если пациентЫ, то ксенотрасплантатЫ.
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search