PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

European Heart Academy

Russian translation: европейская академия кардиологии

06:31 Feb 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: European Heart Academy
https://www.escardio.org/Education/Postgraduate-Programmes
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:европейская академия кардиологии
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2европейская академия кардиологии
DT SM
3 +1Европейская Академия Сердца
Marlin31


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
european heart academy
европейская академия кардиологии


Explanation:
...

DT SM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlin31
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
european heart academy
Европейская Академия Сердца


Explanation:
как вариант
https://www.scardio.ru/news/nauchnomedicinskie_novosti/do_20...
Образовательное мероприятие проводят Европейская Академия Сердца, Европейская ассоциация сердечного ритма и Медицинский Центр Маастрихтского университета. Старт обучения – Январь 2017.

и по по аналогии с Europen Heart Journal - Европейский Журнал Сердца
https://www.gnicpm.ru/News/1637
Европейский журнал сердца («European Heart Journal») опубликовал статью о д.м.н., профессоре Мамедове Мехмане Ниязиевиче, заведующем лабораторией по разработке междисциплинарного подхода в профилактике хронических неинфекционных заболеваний ГНИЦПМ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-24 07:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя по журналу - варианты перевода разнятся:
-Европейский журнал по проблемам кардиологии
-Европейский журнал по проблемам сердца
-Европейский журнал по проблемам сердечно-сосудистых заболеваний
-Европейский журнал по сердечным заболеваниям и т.д.
В общем, есть из чего выбрать :-)

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM: раз был прецедент, пусть будет "сердца"
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Вопросы надо рассматривать по существу.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search