PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

DIBD vs IBD

Russian translation: см.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DIBD vs IBD
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: Natalia Vlasova

17:26 Feb 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / clinical trial
English term or phrase: DIBD vs IBD
Как правильно разграничить при переводе International Birth Date (IBD) и Development International Birth Date (DIBD) для лекарства, которое проходит клиническое испытание?

В документе DIBD = 24 июля 2014 года и IBD = 21 декабря 2018 года.

Какие официальные названия для этих дат?
Спасибо.
Natalia Potashnik
United States
см.
Explanation:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200116237
Selected response from:

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Doctor Alex
4см.
Natalia Vlasova
Summary of reference entries provided
см.
Natalia Vlasova

  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dibd vs ibd
см.


Explanation:
международная дата одобрения разрабатываемого лекарственного препарата, МДОРЛС - (development international birth date (DIBD))

международная дата регистрации, МДР - (international birth date (IBD))

http://pharmacopoeia.ru/obrashhenie-lekarstv-v-evrazes-demo/...


Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dibd vs ibd
см.


Explanation:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200116237


    Reference: http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200116237
Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо




Reference comments


13 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: см.

Reference information:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200116237


    Reference: http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200116237
Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо!

Asker: Наталия, спасибо за ссылку на официальный документ. Это то, что я искала. Добавьте ее в качестве ответа, чтобы можно было его выбрать, как правильный.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search