Variations

Russian translation: отклонения от нормы

15:32 Nov 26, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Role of Laboratory in Disease Surveillance
English term or phrase: Variations
Testing Algorithm: Hepatitis B Virus Outbreak

Variations are possible to explore:
- vaccine-induced reactions
- fulminant infection with negative HBsAg test
Final decisions are a consensus between
- epidemiologists
- laboratory
The algorithm may help case management
arinaotm
Russian translation:отклонения от нормы
Explanation:
Кажется это должно охватить два пункта ниже, просто вариации будет наверное слишком абстрактно
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отклонения от нормы
Igor Andreev
3несовпадения результатов / изменчивость результатов
Landsknecht
3варианты
Mikhail Zavidin
3Колебания
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
variations
отклонения от нормы


Explanation:
Кажется это должно охватить два пункта ниже, просто вариации будет наверное слишком абстрактно

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Natalie
8 days
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variations
варианты


Explanation:
(возможные) варианты (исследований/экспериментов)

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Колебания


Explanation:
реакций организма,
подлежащие изучению

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variations
несовпадения результатов / изменчивость результатов


Explanation:
Рискну предположить, что речь идёт о следующем.
Проводят тест на гепатит. Наверное, делают несколько повторностей. Если возникает несовпадение результатов, иными словами - разные повторности теста дают существенно разные результаты, тогда предлагается выяснить, нет ли реакции, которая вызвана вакциной, и нет ли стремительно развивающейся инфекции.

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search