the sealings are used up

Russian translation: уплотнения износились

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the sealings are used up
Russian translation:уплотнения износились
Entered by: Doroteja

09:38 Apr 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Olympus medical instruments, ETD3 Adaptor list
English term or phrase: the sealings are used up
In case the sealings are used up and do not close properly anymore, replace them with new ones.
Doroteja
Latvia
уплотнения износились
Explanation:
если уплотнения износились, замените их

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-22 10:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] SYSTEMGUIDEENDOSCOPYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Make sure that no parts are missing or loosened (eg sealing rings, seal-. ing caps). ... Apply oil A0273 to sealing rings and sealing caps. ...
www.olympus-europa.com/medical/images/English.pdf

судя по этой ссылке, это не изоляция, и уплотнения (уплотнительное кольцо, уплотнительный колпачок)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-22 11:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не изоляция, А уплотнение
извините, опечаталась
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4уплотнения износились
Olga Judina
4уплотнения изношены
Alexander Konosov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уплотнения изношены


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уплотнения износились


Explanation:
если уплотнения износились, замените их

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-22 10:11:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] SYSTEMGUIDEENDOSCOPYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Make sure that no parts are missing or loosened (eg sealing rings, seal-. ing caps). ... Apply oil A0273 to sealing rings and sealing caps. ...
www.olympus-europa.com/medical/images/English.pdf

судя по этой ссылке, это не изоляция, и уплотнения (уплотнительное кольцо, уплотнительный колпачок)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-22 11:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не изоляция, А уплотнение
извините, опечаталась

Olga Judina
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search