partial fraction

Russian translation: дробная фракция

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partial fraction
Russian translation:дробная фракция
Entered by: Lilia_K

07:34 Apr 7, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / лучевая терапия
English term or phrase: partial fraction
Системы лучевой терапии компании Varian

...immediately administer that partial fraction

you treat the patient using a different console unit, but you do so using a new fraction, without first treating the partial fraction
Cherepanov
Ukraine
дробная фракция
Explanation:
Пример: ...применения послеоперационной лучевой терапии методом дробных фракций
http://urobel.uroweb.ru/science/book/history_mohort/?page=6
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1дробная фракция
Lilia_K
3часть зоны
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
часть зоны


Explanation:
часть (облучаемой) зоны
Аппараты Милта, купить прибор Милта, цена в Москве и России
med-sale.ru/categ/914 -
... распределяет плотность мощности излучения по облучаемой поверхности. ... находящегося за пределами облучаемой зоны и регистрирующей часть ...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вроде, фракция переводится транслитерацией, это часть терапевтической дозы.


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дробная фракция


Explanation:
Пример: ...применения послеоперационной лучевой терапии методом дробных фракций
http://urobel.uroweb.ru/science/book/history_mohort/?page=6

Lilia_K
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search