Snap Electrode

Russian translation: электрод кнопочный

10:32 Apr 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Snap Electrode
Mini 100 Snap Electrode. The Kendall Medi-Trace Mini is an excellent choice for diagnostic ECG applications when a snap design is preferred. Solid adhesive gel - no messy cleanup. Metal snap design, smaller teardrop shape and thin foam for clear tracings. Latex-free and compatible with all machines.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:электрод кнопочный
Explanation:
Электрод ЭКГ KENDALL MEDI-TRACE с жидк.гелем на различных материалах H34LG Вспененная основа с сильным адгезивом,45см, с кнопочным коннектором 30шт/уп
http://www.polifarm.ru/index.php?search=Kendall Medi-Trace
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5электрод кнопочный
Natalie
4электрод с адаптером Snap-Clip
Cherepanov
4 -1электрод-прищепка
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
snap electrode
электрод-прищепка


Explanation:
ЭКГ электрод-прищепка - СООО Мида
www.mida.kiev.ua/index.php?... -
Электроды ЭКГ одноразовые · Электроды ЭКГ многоразовые · Бумага для медицинских ... 000-000-375. ЭКГ электрод-прищепка Ag/AgCl для взрослых ...

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Сравните http://cardiosystem.pulscen.ru/goods/5882934-elektrod_prishc... и http://cardiosystem.pulscen.ru/goods/5882934-elektrod_prishc...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
snap electrode
электрод кнопочный


Explanation:
Электрод ЭКГ KENDALL MEDI-TRACE с жидк.гелем на различных материалах H34LG Вспененная основа с сильным адгезивом,45см, с кнопочным коннектором 30шт/уп
http://www.polifarm.ru/index.php?search=Kendall Medi-Trace

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2179
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snap electrode
электрод с адаптером Snap-Clip


Explanation:
www.uspekh.ru/m/index.php?
option=com_content&view=article&id=136:-unilecttm-biotabstm-12-&catid=24:2011-06-09-09-18-39&Itemid=122

Специальный клипсовый адаптер UnilectTM “Snap-clip” для электродов. BiotabsTM обеспечивает стабильное соединение с электрокардиографом и ...

http://www.unomedical.ru/products/ele/oefrep.html

Для удобства соединения электродов Biotabs с кабелем электрокардиографа компанией «Уномедикал» разработан специальный клипсовый адаптер Snap-Clip. Широкий захват в месте соединения адаптера с электродом увеличивает стабильность электрода. Электрод меньше смещается, уменьшается число ложных сигналов и в результате достигается четкая регистрация ЭКГ.

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search