International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

MED ED

Russian translation: Medical Education

11:05 Nov 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: MED ED
презентация о продукте.
кривая обучения: упрощенная процедура и ...
learning curve: simplified procedure and MED ED available.
Ekaterina Zaremba
Russian translation:Medical Education
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1медицинское образование или повышение квалификации в сфере медицины/повышение квалификации медицинских работников
Anna Isaeva
3Medical Education
Roman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
med ed
Medical Education


Explanation:
-

Roman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislav Korobov: а тут нужно не просто сокращение расшифровать, но и на русский перевести...
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
med ed
медицинское образование или повышение квалификации в сфере медицины/повышение квалификации медицинских работников


Explanation:
...

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search