Chair exit mode

Russian translation: режим выхода из положения сидя

23:29 Nov 3, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / Протезирование нижних конечностей
English term or phrase: Chair exit mode
Relax Mode Settings
Relax Mode OFF (Default): Both settings turned OFF. Ankle acts as a mechanical foot when sitting.

Relax Mode ON:Relax and Chair Exit Mode functioning.

Chair Exit Mode Only: Relax Mode OFF and Chair Exit
Протез стопы (до лодыжки). Инструкция по подгонке параметров
Спасибо
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:режим выхода из положения сидя
Explanation:
Ankle acts as a mechanical foot when sitting - значит данное действие описывается вокруг процесса, при котором человек сидит и встает со стула

Мне все варианты связанные со стулом, типа "вставание со стула" не очень нравятся, поэтому см главный ответ
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1режим выхода из положения сидя
Andrey Svitanko
4режим вставания со стула
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chair exit mode
режим выхода из положения сидя


Explanation:
Ankle acts as a mechanical foot when sitting - значит данное действие описывается вокруг процесса, при котором человек сидит и встает со стула

Мне все варианты связанные со стулом, типа "вставание со стула" не очень нравятся, поэтому см главный ответ

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Volkova
3 days 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chair exit mode
режим вставания со стула


Explanation:
Тут особо мудрствовать не надо... Вставание со стула - оно и есть вставание со стула. Очень сложная, кстати, операция с ортопедической точки зрения. Причём не нужно заменять слово "стул" другими ему подобными (кресло, постель и т.д.). Проще, традиционнее и яснее именно "стул".

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 433




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search