Belt Arm buckle

Russian translation: застежка ремня

11:36 Dec 3, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / Протезирование нижних конечностей. Ортез
English term or phrase: Belt Arm buckle
Close the belt arms using the Belt Arm buckle.
или другой фрагмент:
Adjust the length of the belt arm and insert the Belt Arm buckle into the keyhole
Ортез (бандаж)
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:застежка ремня
Explanation:
"belt arm" переводится как ремень и все словосочетание будет переводится как "застежка ремня".
Selected response from:

Alisher Shamsiev
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4застежка ремня
Alisher Shamsiev
3застежка ремня на руку
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
belt arm buckle
застежка ремня на руку


Explanation:
Adjust the length of the belt arm and insert the Belt Arm buckle into the keyhole - тут должно быть по логике вещей - Отрегулируйте длину ремня на руку и вставьте застежку/пряжку в отверстие


Может замок ремня... зависит от типа ремня
http://www.linguee.ru/русский-английский/search?source=auto&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2014-12-03 11:57:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Застежка, думаю, как раз наиболее нейтральный вариант

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 289
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, "застежка"-это естественно, никаких сомнений нет. А вот с arm. Я писала в тебе, что это протезирование нижних конечностей, боюсь, что arm здесь совсем в другом значении.

Asker: "я писала в теме", простите


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
belt arm buckle
застежка ремня


Explanation:
"belt arm" переводится как ремень и все словосочетание будет переводится как "застежка ремня".

Alisher Shamsiev
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search