Lumbar Pulley System

Russian translation: система роликовых блоков (для поясничного бандажа)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lumbar Pulley System
Russian translation:система роликовых блоков (для поясничного бандажа)
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

16:28 Dec 6, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / Ортезы-бандажи
English term or phrase: Lumbar Pulley System
http://www.heritage-medical.com/images/products/preview/4070...
With pulley system handles adjust the fit of the brace
Спасибо!
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
система роликовых блоков (для поясничного бандажа)
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-12-06 17:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вторая ссылка не работает. Попробую исправить: http://orto-shoes.ru/ortopedicheskie-izdeliya/ortopedicheski...
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(корсет) поясничный с роликовой тяговой системой
Vladyslav Kinash
3система роликовых блоков (для поясничного бандажа)
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lumbar pulley system
система роликовых блоков (для поясничного бандажа)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-12-06 17:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вторая ссылка не работает. Попробую исправить: http://orto-shoes.ru/ortopedicheskie-izdeliya/ortopedicheski...


    Reference: http://donjoy.ru/donjoy/trunk/bandages/donjoy-low-profile-8-...
    Reference: http://orto-shoes.ru/ortopedicheskie-izdeliya/ortopedicheski...
Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lumbar pulley system
(корсет) поясничный с роликовой тяговой системой


Explanation:
Корсет ортопедический поясничный с роликовой тяговой системой

… оснащен уникальной роликовой тяговой системой COMFORT- PULL, которая обеспечивает равномерное утягивание и поддержку с обеих сторон позвоночника;

http://salonortop.com.ua/content/korset-ortopedicheskiy-poya...



    Reference: http://salonortop.com.ua/content/korset-ortopedicheskiy-poya...
Vladyslav Kinash
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search