blade

Russian translation: протез

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blade
Russian translation:протез
Entered by: Irina Kuzminskaya

17:59 Mar 5, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / Протезирование нижних конечностей
English term or phrase: blade
Make sure the socket surface is flat over the lamination connector to ensure good load distribution on the foot module when connected. Bolts go through blade into lamination connector in socket.
спасибо
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
протез
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Irina Kuzminskaya
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лепесток РСУ
hawkwind
3 +2протез
Irina Kuzminskaya


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
протез


Explanation:
***


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4750737_2_1&s1=blade
Irina Kuzminskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Vasyliev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Лучше - пластина протеза
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лепесток РСУ


Explanation:
http://www.ortos.ru/production/regulirovochno-soyedinitelnyy...


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search