device has been submitted to any of those conditions

Russian translation: устройство было подвергнуто воздействию в любых из таких условий

18:43 Oct 8, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / Prothesis. Artifitial leg
English term or phrase: device has been submitted to any of those conditions
device has been submitted to any of those conditions (different types of exposion to water), you need...
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:устройство было подвергнуто воздействию в любых из таких условий
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1устройство было подвергнуто воздействию в любых из таких условий
Oleg Lozinskiy
3устройство было испытано на воздействие всех (указанных?) условий
fazil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устройство было подвергнуто воздействию в любых из таких условий


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Markova: без "в" только
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктория! Без "в" - согласен.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устройство было испытано на воздействие всех (указанных?) условий


Explanation:
*

fazil
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search