open/closed angle

Russian translation: *

15:31 Oct 28, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Рентгенография
English term or phrase: open/closed angle
'Adding an open angle measurement...
The measured open angle cannot exceed 90°...
Closed angle measurement and goniometry measurement'

"открытый" и "закрытый" угол? Можно было бы подумать, что open angle - тупой, по аналогии с closed - острым. Но есть указание про 90 градусов...

Спасибо.
Roman Kalyonov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
Измерение угла между непересекающимися/пересекающимися отрезками
http://www.uk-ireland.bcftechnology.com/~/media/PRODUCTS/Vet...
c.122
34.17 Adding an open angle measurement
c.124
34.19 Adding an angle measurement with an intersection
The following tool has to be selected to measure an angle with an intersection: .
You may draw an angle with the following existing measurements:
●Length measurement
●Line annotation
●Perpendicular annotation
●Closed angle measurement and goniometry measurement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2015-10-29 08:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно они (Medecom) имели ввиду метод Кобба измерения сколиоза (угол пересечения перпендикуляров и т.п.)
http://www.medecom.fr/en/solutions/stitching
Measurements tools (goniometry, Cobb angle)
http://spinet.ru/public/zhscolios.php
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
3 +1тупой/острый угол
AndriyRubashnyy
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov
3открытый/закрытый угол
Denis Shepelev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
открытый/закрытый угол


Explanation:
http://www.yaklass.ru/p/geometria/7-klass/nachalnye-geometri...

Угол, величина которого 1800<∡AOB<3600, называют открытый угол.

Denis Shepelev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тупой/острый угол


Explanation:
думаю, Вы правы – тупой/острый угол

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: Обратите внимание: "open angle cannot exceed 90°..." - значит, не о тупом угле.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksim Kozinskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Вообще говоря, по определению тупой угол >=90 град.
4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
Исходя из этого метода, угол сам по себе, а open/closed - сам по себе. Полагаю, в этих программных open/closed - это типа "выполнить" (а может - открыть тракт измерений) "закончить" (аналогично и тракте) для процесса угловых измерения. А насчет 90°имеет в виду, что при измерений отражений угол просто не может быть больше. Правда, возможен вариант обратного отражения, однако, если учесть принципиально разница между разными методами, опять-таки угол не будет 90°.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
Измерение угла между непересекающимися/пересекающимися отрезками
http://www.uk-ireland.bcftechnology.com/~/media/PRODUCTS/Vet...
c.122
34.17 Adding an open angle measurement
c.124
34.19 Adding an angle measurement with an intersection
The following tool has to be selected to measure an angle with an intersection: .
You may draw an angle with the following existing measurements:
●Length measurement
●Line annotation
●Perpendicular annotation
●Closed angle measurement and goniometry measurement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2015-10-29 08:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно они (Medecom) имели ввиду метод Кобба измерения сколиоза (угол пересечения перпендикуляров и т.п.)
http://www.medecom.fr/en/solutions/stitching
Measurements tools (goniometry, Cobb angle)
http://spinet.ru/public/zhscolios.php

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1530

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
Исходя из этого метода, угол сам по себе, а open/closed - сам по себе. Полагаю, в этих программных open/closed - это типа "выполнить" (а может - открыть тракт измерений) "закончить" (аналогично и тракте) для процесса угловых измерения. А насчет 90°имеет в виду, что при измерений отражений угол просто не может быть больше. Правда, возможен вариант обратного отражения, однако, если учесть принципиально разница между разными методами, опять-таки угол не будет 90°.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search