acquisition geometry

Russian translation: проекционная геометрия получения изобажения

17:26 Oct 28, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Рентгенография
English term or phrase: acquisition geometry
"The information of pixel size present in DICOM images corresponds to the pixel size at the level of the sensor.
This pixel size do not take into account the geometric magnification. The measurement accuracy depends on the acquisition geometry. In such case the uncertainties on measurement is about 10 %."

О геометрии чего речь? Органа?

Спасибо.
Roman Kalyonov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проекционная геометрия получения изобажения
Explanation:
http://medafarm.ru/page/stati-doktoru/rentgenologiya/tsifrov...
Во-первых, известной особенностью традиционной рентгенографии является проекционное увеличение исследуемых органов по двум координатам. При этом наибольшему увеличению подвергаются участки тела и органы, более отдаленные от кассеты с пленкой.

http://ppt4web.ru/medicina/shumakov-a-v-osnovy-rentgenologic...
слайды 51 - 55
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4проекционная геометрия получения изобажения
hawkwind
3геометрические особенности сцинтиграфической картины
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
геометрические особенности сцинтиграфической картины


Explanation:
геометрия органа на сцинтиграфическом изображении

Думаю так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 Min. (2015-10-28 17:51:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или геометрия объекта, ведь речь можеь идти и не об органах



AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проекционная геометрия получения изобажения


Explanation:
http://medafarm.ru/page/stati-doktoru/rentgenologiya/tsifrov...
Во-первых, известной особенностью традиционной рентгенографии является проекционное увеличение исследуемых органов по двум координатам. При этом наибольшему увеличению подвергаются участки тела и органы, более отдаленные от кассеты с пленкой.

http://ppt4web.ru/medicina/shumakov-a-v-osnovy-rentgenologic...
слайды 51 - 55

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1526




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search