off-board

Russian translation: вне анализатора

10:25 Dec 3, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: off-board
Cистема автоматизированных иммунологических анализов и химического анализатора – Atellica компании Siemens


barcoded cup-in-tube samples
Barcoded samples off-line
Barcoded samples on-line
cleaning wire
Contact pin hole
Darkened Ambient Incubators
dilution strip
finish / invalidate periods
fountain area
HIV Integral 4 Conjugate
hiv integral ii conj
holding frame
Immunochemical Protein Determination
line feed
lockable flap
logit-log function
lot CD
menu guidance
nth result
*off-board*
oiling the syringes
on-board
order number
Panel Definition / Set-up Panel
park probe for cleaning
patient editor
patient result report
Patient Sample and Reagents Unit
Patient Sample Racks
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:вне анализатора
Explanation:
за пределами анализатора/прибора
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не на борту
hawkwind
4вне анализатора
Natalie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вне анализатора


Explanation:
за пределами анализатора/прибора

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2052
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не на борту


Explanation:
Глоссарий производителя:
https://www.healthcare.siemens.ru/immunoassay/systems/advia-...
Высокопроизводительная система ADVIA Centaur XP имеет больше реагентов на борту

https://www.healthcare.siemens.ru/clinical-chemistry/systems...
Охлаждаемый отсек для хранения на борту анализатора реагентов

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Ой, пожалуйста, не нужно "бортов" - это же прибор, а не корабль или самолет :-)
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search