patient editor

Russian translation: окно редактирования информации о пациентах

10:29 Dec 3, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: patient editor
Cистема автоматизированных иммунологических анализов и химического анализатора – Atellica компании Siemens

Darkened Ambient Incubators
dilution strip
finish / invalidate periods
fountain area
HIV Integral 4 Conjugate
hiv integral ii conj
line feed
logit-log function
lot CD
nth result
off-board
oiling the syringes
on-board
order number
Panel Definition / Set-up Panel
park probe for cleaning
*patient editor*
patient result report
Patient Sample and Reagents Unit
Patient Sample Racks
period filter
period tree
permissible non-precision
photometer bulb
pipetting media
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:окно редактирования информации о пациентах
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-03 10:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или, может, лучше не "окно", а "модуль"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1окно редактирования информации о пациентах
Natalie
3 +1редактор данных о пациенте
Marzena Malakhova
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
редактор данных о пациенте


Explanation:
ввод и изменение сведений о пациенте

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

neutral  Natalie: Под "редактором" обічно понимается отдельная программа, а здесь - это просто часть софта, обслуживающего прибор
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо за уточнение, Наталья!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
окно редактирования информации о пациентах


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-12-03 10:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или, может, лучше не "окно", а "модуль"

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2052
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind: типа окно
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Совершенно верно - "типа" :-) Спасибо!




Reference comments


2 days 22 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://photos.medwrench.com/equipmentManuals/3111-2169.pdf
Double-select a patient to access the Patient editor window.
The Patients editor window displays.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search