International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

multi-doctor practices

Russian translation: применение врачами разных специальностей

05:20 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: multi-doctor practices
Employing an innovative sterilization process, SciCan we developed the STATIM family to address the full range of instrument sterilization applications – from hygienists to multi-doctor practices – providing each with a superior solution in sterilization.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:применение врачами разных специальностей
Explanation:
примерно так
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1применение врачами разных специальностей
Dmitriy Gromov
3(частные) клиники, в которых работают несколько врачей
FreEditor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(частные) клиники, в которых работают несколько врачей


Explanation:
Или "(частные) медицинские учреждения, в которых работают несколько (много) врачей".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
применение врачами разных специальностей


Explanation:
примерно так

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search