maximum cassette load

Russian translation: максимальная загрузка кассеты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum cassette load
Russian translation:максимальная загрузка кассеты
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

07:07 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: maximum cassette load
The new generation STATIM®

51,291 N/m2 and maximum cassette load
Compare the results:
The STATIM 2000G4 and 5000G4 cassette autoclaves deliver dramatic improvements in process efficiency through shorter cycle times.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
максимальная загрузка кассеты
Explanation:
Это кассетный автоклав.
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2максимальная загрузка кассеты
Elena Doroshenko
3максимальная загрузка контейнера
FreEditor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
максимальная загрузка контейнера


Explanation:
Скорее всего имеется в виду "при максимальной загрузке контейнера".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
максимальная загрузка кассеты


Explanation:
Это кассетный автоклав.


    Reference: http://www.vitapool.ru/ru/Katalog/Sterilizatory/Awtoklawy-na...
Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhanna Manokhina: A cassette is a usually flat case or cartridge that can be easily loaded or unloaded; a cassette is a container... Контейнер -- общее понятие, кассета -- частное. В данном случае более подходящим является "кассета", как мне думается.
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Контейнер здесь вообще не подходит.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search