Vertical Integration

Russian translation: см.

07:57 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments /
English term or phrase: Vertical Integration
Package Evaluation testing for Medtronic Powered Surgica; Solutions Bone Mill 210 Disposable Vertical Integration
Больше выражение по тексту не встречается. Помогите с вертикальной интеграцией, пожалуйста, все, что удалось найти, отношения к данному контексту не имеет(
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Думаю, здесь спокойно можно так и написать - вертикальная интеграция, а подразумевается под этим возможность использования устройства совместно с другим оборудованием (более сложным, если интеграция высходящая, или менее сложным - если интеграция нисходящая).
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Всем спасибо за ответы
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Natalie
3*
hawkwind


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertical integration
см.


Explanation:
Думаю, здесь спокойно можно так и написать - вертикальная интеграция, а подразумевается под этим возможность использования устройства совместно с другим оборудованием (более сложным, если интеграция высходящая, или менее сложным - если интеграция нисходящая).

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2052
Grading comment
Всем спасибо за ответы
Notes to answerer
Asker: Понятно. Спасибо за объяснение!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitriy Gromov
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vertical integration
*


Explanation:
одноразовые насадки на мельницу
Bone Mill 210 - Disposable Vertical Integration
Вот вся мельница. На нее вертикально ( и интегрально) насаживается чашка с ножами и крышка
http://www.wemed1.com/downloads/dl/file/id/7207/product/1493...
DISPOSABLES
Midas Rex® Electric Bone Mill disposable components
1
2
3
1. Bowl
2. Spatula
3. Cap

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-08 13:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Даже так: одноразовая вертикальная насадка
Bone Mill 210 Disposable - Vertical Integration
http://www.kebomed.dk/files/29/literature_electric_bone_mill...
BM210 Midas Rex Dual Blade Disposable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-12-08 13:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medfix.com/store/midas-rex-bone-dual-blade-mill-d...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search