STATIM’s speed

Russian translation: см.

07:59 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: STATIM’s speed
The new generation STATIM®
Fast
STATIM’s speed and dependability have made STATIM the world’s best-selling cassette autoclave.
And its gentle technology has also made STATIM the world’s favourite cassette autoclave.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Скорость и надёжность кассетного автоклава STATIM сделали его лидером продаж во всём мире.

Скорость автоклава обычно производители указывают, имея в виду время стерилизации.
Selected response from:

Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1скорость нагрева автоклава STATIM
Dmitriy Gromov
4см.
Zhanna Manokhina
3скорость работы (автоклава) STATIM
Marzena Malakhova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statim’s speed
скорость работы (автоклава) STATIM


Explanation:
Имхо, лучше перефразировать, например так: благодаря скорости работы...

STATIM - название бренда, поэтому не переводится

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statim’s speed
скорость нагрева автоклава STATIM


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2016-12-08 08:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Благодаря быстрому нагреву и высоким показателям надежности STATIM стал бестселлером среди кассетных автоклавов.

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
9 mins

neutral  Zhanna Manokhina: Сейчас в ходу понятие "лидер продаж"
55 mins
  -> "лидер продаж" звучит сухо, а "бестселлер" — романтично. В рекламе это лучше работает.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statim’s speed
см.


Explanation:
Скорость и надёжность кассетного автоклава STATIM сделали его лидером продаж во всём мире.

Скорость автоклава обычно производители указывают, имея в виду время стерилизации.


Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search