as represented by the test loads

Russian translation: *

12:43 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: as represented by the test loads
Кассетный автоклав STATIM®

The sterilisation of all wrapped or non-wrapped, solid, Narrow Lumen and porous products as represented by the test loads in this standard
You can be certain that by following the simple keypad instructions the fully automatic operation will result in sterilisation of all your solid, hollow, wrapped or unwrapped instruments.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/gost-r-en-13060-2011
В
Стерилизация всех упакованных или неупакованных твердых полых загруженных изделий типа А и пористых изделий, представленных в настоящем стандарте как испытательные нагрузки
S
Стерилизация изделий, указанных изготовителем стерилизатора, включая неупакованные твердые изделия и, по крайней мере, одно из следующего: пористые изделия, малые пористые объекты, полую загрузку типа А, полую загрузку типа В, изделия с однослойной упаковкой, изделия с многослойной упаковкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-08 14:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The European Standard EN13060 defines and approves three basic classifications of small steam steriliser cycles.
Type of cycle S
N
B
Description of approved use by EN13060
The sterilisation of products as specified by the manufacturer of the steriliser including non
wrapped solid products and at least one of the following: porous products, small porous items,
narrow lumen, simple hollow item, single wrapped products, multiple-layer wrapped products
The sterilisation of non wrapped solid products
The sterilisation of all wrapped or non-wrapped, solid, Narrow Lumen and porous products as
represented by the test loads in this standard
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1*
hawkwind
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
В этом стандарте описана стерилизация всех продуктов (с узким просветом и пористых, твердых/плотных, с покрытием/без покрытия) с помощью тестовых нагрузок.
Стерилизация всех инструментов (твердых, полых, с покрытием/без покрытия) осуществляется в полностью автоматическим режиме с помощью простых инструкций клавиатуры.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Тесты, тестовые и т.п. - весьма распространенная калька, но зачастую мало пригодная в конкретном контексте. Лучше стараться избегать этих слов.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/gost-r-en-13060-2011
В
Стерилизация всех упакованных или неупакованных твердых полых загруженных изделий типа А и пористых изделий, представленных в настоящем стандарте как испытательные нагрузки
S
Стерилизация изделий, указанных изготовителем стерилизатора, включая неупакованные твердые изделия и, по крайней мере, одно из следующего: пористые изделия, малые пористые объекты, полую загрузку типа А, полую загрузку типа В, изделия с однослойной упаковкой, изделия с многослойной упаковкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-08 14:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The European Standard EN13060 defines and approves three basic classifications of small steam steriliser cycles.
Type of cycle S
N
B
Description of approved use by EN13060
The sterilisation of products as specified by the manufacturer of the steriliser including non
wrapped solid products and at least one of the following: porous products, small porous items,
narrow lumen, simple hollow item, single wrapped products, multiple-layer wrapped products
The sterilisation of non wrapped solid products
The sterilisation of all wrapped or non-wrapped, solid, Narrow Lumen and porous products as
represented by the test loads in this standard

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Именно "испытательные нагрузки"
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search