sliding lead screw

Russian translation: ходовой винт скольжения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sliding lead screw
Russian translation:ходовой винт скольжения
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

13:14 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: sliding lead screw
про пен-инъектор:
-Spring driven delivery for an effortless and comfortable injection process.
-Intuitive and proven twist motion dose dialling and push-button activation for maximum patient acceptance
-Easy dose setting and correction ensuring high patient comfort

-Bayonet connection and sliding lead screw for quick cartridge change

-High quality look & feel including metal outer housing
Innovative automatic delivery based on a proven handling concept
tsunami8
Russian Federation
ходовой винт скольжения
Explanation:
Различают ходовые винты скольжения с прямоугольной, трапецеидальной и треугольной резьбой и ходовые винты качения полукруглой или арочной формы.

Источник: http://5fan.ru/wievjob.php?id=49011
Линейные направляющие и направляющие скольжения, три типа ходовых винтов
Шариковый винт
Винт скольжения
http://www.promsnab74.ru/images/lj1.pdf
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ходовой винт скольжения
Oleg Nenashev
4*
hawkwind
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
скользящий ходовой/направляющий винт

Lead screws differ from ball screws through the use of sliding, rather than rolling, friction between the nut and screw. Modern materials allow us to keep friction very low (less than 0.10) without any external lubrication.
http://www.haydonkerk.com/Portals/0/files/Lead-Screw-Technol...

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 166

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=lead screw
ходовой винт скольжения

http://nizrp.narod.ru/metod/kokmisap/12.pdf
Передача винт-гайка в основном предназначена для преобразования
вращательного движения в поступательное. Для преобразования поступательного движения во вращательное силовые передачи практически не используется из-за низкого КПД. В передаче используют пары винт – гайка скольжения ( рис. 1а ) или качения ( рис. 1б )

Винтовые передачи можно разделить на следующие основные группы:
ходовые винты для преобразования вращательного движения в поступательное;

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ходовой винт скольжения


Explanation:
Различают ходовые винты скольжения с прямоугольной, трапецеидальной и треугольной резьбой и ходовые винты качения полукруглой или арочной формы.

Источник: http://5fan.ru/wievjob.php?id=49011
Линейные направляющие и направляющие скольжения, три типа ходовых винтов
Шариковый винт
Винт скольжения
http://www.promsnab74.ru/images/lj1.pdf

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search