male

Russian translation: наружная резьба

16:48 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: male
Понятно, что речь идет об элементе, входящем в другую деталь, может быть есть вариант получше.

A new wave in instrument washing and disinfection
Introducing the HYDRIM® G4 WD series

12A, single phase
Water and Drain Connections
Hot and Cold Water Tap Connection
3/4” Garden hose, male
Recommended Hot Water Temperature
60°C
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:наружная резьба
Explanation:
male thread
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2наружная резьба
Lilia_K
3с патрубком
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
наружная резьба


Explanation:
male thread

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
39 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Artem Vakhitov
44 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с патрубком


Explanation:
Вообще говоря, там не обязательно есть резьба.

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lilia_K: male, female http://img.hisupplier.com/var/userImages/2012-11/29/22073254...
12 mins
  -> Посмотрел (предполагаемый) исходник и погуглил еще. Похоже, вы правы.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search