Master Curve

Russian translation: *

01:40 Feb 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / IFA
English term or phrase: Master Curve
Друзья, хочу спросить встречался ли кто-нибудь с этим термином.

Речь идет об иммуно-ферментном анализе. Система определяет содержание какого-нибудь белка (например, кальцитонина) в образцах крови, сравнивая по хемилюминесценции с Master Curve

The system calculates the results from the relative light units (RLU) generated using a stored master curve, and reports in pg/mL (pmol/L).
For each new lot number of ReadyPack reagent, use the barcode scanner to enter the Master Curve values on the system (you can use the keyboard to enter the Master Curve values)

Карта этой кривой поставляется с калибраторами

Можно ли ее перевести как "калибровочная кривая"?

Заранее благодарна за ответы

P.S. пожалуйста не надо копировать сюда переводы из multitran и тому подобное, меня интересует мнение тех, кто реально разбирается в ИФА или встречался с этим термином
Maria Pyatkova
Germany
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
эталонная кривая
http://comma3.gaziev.net/centaurxp
Параметры эталонной кривой содержатся в штрих-коде каждого набора реагентов. Это используется для автоматической калибровки, периодичность которой зависит от вида теста

https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/cdrh_docs/reviews/K142723.pdf
The ADVIA Centaur Cortisol assay is a competitive immunoassay using direct
chemiluminescent technology. Results are determined using a calibration curve that is generated specifically on each instrument by a 2-point calibration and a master curve with the reagent bar code.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3*
hawkwind
3теоретическая кривая
Victor Sidelnikov
Summary of reference entries provided
didimblog

  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master curve
теоретическая кривая


Explanation:
я бы так назвал

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
master curve
*


Explanation:
эталонная кривая
http://comma3.gaziev.net/centaurxp
Параметры эталонной кривой содержатся в штрих-коде каждого набора реагентов. Это используется для автоматической калибровки, периодичность которой зависит от вида теста

https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/cdrh_docs/reviews/K142723.pdf
The ADVIA Centaur Cortisol assay is a competitive immunoassay using direct
chemiluminescent technology. Results are determined using a calibration curve that is generated specifically on each instrument by a 2-point calibration and a master curve with the reagent bar code.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086




Reference comments


13 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
"Прибор ADAM использует данные параметры для создания внутренней калибровочной кривой Master (Master Calibration Curve), вставленной в файл конфигурации".
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/259/2594066.html

"...Master Curve (эталонная калибровочная кривая)".
http://gigabaza.ru/doc/31879-pall.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2018-02-20 18:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, и масло масленое.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Note to reference poster
Asker: спасибо, а "эталонная калибровочная" не масло маслено будет?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search