high-flow fistula

Russian translation: [артериовенозная] фистула/шунт/свищ с массивным/интенсивным сбросом

23:51 Feb 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments /
English term or phrase: high-flow fistula
The treatment of deep and eloquent region brain arteriovenous malformations in the pediatric population remains a challenging task. AVMs in early childhood
often present with cardiac failure or hydrocephalus due to their extremely high-flow nature....
Given the initial high flow of this fistula, and the age of this patient, we elected to stage this procedures....
You can use this catheter to allow for permissable reflux to decrease the high-flow state
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:[артериовенозная] фистула/шунт/свищ с массивным/интенсивным сбросом
Explanation:
См.:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=с массивным артериовенозн...










--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-02-24 16:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь можно найти вариант артериовенозных фистул с интенсивным кровотоком:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=фистула с интенсивным кро...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо за ответы
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[артериовенозная] фистула/шунт/свищ с массивным/интенсивным сбросом
Evgeni Kushch
4[сосудистый] шунт/фистула с высоким давлением/потоком крови
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4Свищ с большим количеством отделяемого
Alieksei Seniukovich


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Свищ с большим количеством отделяемого


Explanation:
Суть такая.

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 310

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[сосудистый] шунт/фистула с высоким давлением/потоком крови


Explanation:
Лечение артериовенозных мальформаций глубоких и функционально значимых областей головного мозга в популяции пациентов детского возраста остается сложной задачей. АВМ у детей раннего возраста часто сопряжены с сердечной недостаточностью или гидроцефалией по причине формирования шунтов/фистул с крайне высоким давлением/потоком крови....
Учитывая исходно высокое давление/поток крови внутри такого шунта/фистулы и возраст пациента, было решено провести эти процедуры....
Данный катетер можно использовать для обеспечения контролируемого рефлюкса и снижения высокого давления/потока крови внутри шунта/фистулы

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 166
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответ, Маргарита


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[артериовенозная] фистула/шунт/свищ с массивным/интенсивным сбросом


Explanation:
См.:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=с массивным артериовенозн...










--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-02-24 16:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь можно найти вариант артериовенозных фистул с интенсивным кровотоком:

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=фистула с интенсивным кро...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Всем спасибо за ответы
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Евгений!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search