fistulous sac

Russian translation: мешок фистулы

14:16 Mar 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments /
English term or phrase: fistulous sac
Using the transvenous approach, a microcatheter was placed at the fistulous sac of the superior sagittal sinus...
...dilated left vertebral artery with preferential flow into the fistula from the left posterior inferior cerebellar artery, draining into a fistulous sac and then into a dilated torcula.
Мешок, капсула?
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:мешок фистулы
Explanation:
Думаю, вполне можно использовать термин "мешок"
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответы
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Свищевой мешок
Maria Webster
4мешок фистулы
Alieksei Seniukovich


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мешок фистулы


Explanation:
Думаю, вполне можно использовать термин "мешок"

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответы

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Свищевой мешок


Explanation:
Fistula в переводе на русский - свищ

Maria Webster
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search