exhalation port deflector cap

Russian translation: *

19:52 Mar 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: exhalation port deflector cap
If required, the exhalation port deflector cap can be removed and an adjustable PEEP valve fiited in its place.
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
deflector cap = колпачок-дефлектор (или просто дефлектор) (отверстия выдоха)
http://mercurymed.com/pdf/cpr2_bag_dfu.pdf
Клапан пациента оборудован встроенным адаптерным портом для ПДКВ. Чтобы подсоединить клапан ПДКВ, снять дефлектор выдыхаемого воздуха и присоединить клапан ПДКВ
http://ivl.vidus.ru/meshok_ambu.htm
Конструкция клапанной крышки позволяет разделять воздушные потоки и направлять выдох больного в сторону от врача
https://www.teleflex.com/usa/product-areas/respiratory/RS_GE...
It features a transparent cap
deflector that helps protect the clinician.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3*
hawkwind
3колпачок дефлектора отверстия выдоха
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
колпачок дефлектора отверстия выдоха


Explanation:
http://www.scubacenter.ru/catalog/item/41

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
deflector cap = колпачок-дефлектор (или просто дефлектор) (отверстия выдоха)
http://mercurymed.com/pdf/cpr2_bag_dfu.pdf
Клапан пациента оборудован встроенным адаптерным портом для ПДКВ. Чтобы подсоединить клапан ПДКВ, снять дефлектор выдыхаемого воздуха и присоединить клапан ПДКВ
http://ivl.vidus.ru/meshok_ambu.htm
Конструкция клапанной крышки позволяет разделять воздушные потоки и направлять выдох больного в сторону от врача
https://www.teleflex.com/usa/product-areas/respiratory/RS_GE...
It features a transparent cap
deflector that helps protect the clinician.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search