pause injection

Russian translation: приостановка инъекции (инфузии)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pause injection
Russian translation:приостановка инъекции (инфузии)
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

04:04 Mar 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / КТ
English term or phrase: pause injection
When pause injection when using SAS option in timed scan or bolus tracking, scan process need to be paused manually if needed.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
приостановка инъекции (инфузии)
Explanation:
при приостановке инъекции (инфузии/введения) при использовании...
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1приостановка инъекции (инфузии)
Marlin31
3*
hawkwind
4 -1пауза в инъекции требует...
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приостановка инъекции (инфузии)


Explanation:
при приостановке инъекции (инфузии/введения) при использовании...

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
пауза в инъекции требует...


Explanation:
делать паузу


    Reference: http://drpozvonkov.ru/lechenie/medikomentoznoe/tabulas-injec...
    https://www.ja-zdorov.ru/blog/longidaza-instrukciya-po-primeneniyu/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Во-первых, пауза ничего не может требовать; во-вторых, "пауза в инъекции" - так не говорят. (По 1-й ссылке такого вообще нет, по 2-й говорится о паузах МЕЖДУ инъекциями)
2 hrs
  -> da, passif, danke, паузу во время введения нужно...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
задержка введения (пауза при введении) контраста
http://fincomed.com/stranitsi/618-inzhektor-dlya-kompyuterno...
http://www.gammamed.ru/CT_9000_ADV
В памяти инжектора сохраняются последние 12 протоколов введения, которые могут быть легко выведены на экран и активированы. Необходимые параметры инъекции вводятся с помощью большого цветного сенсорного дисплея. Возможно создавать протоколы (до четырех фаз) с задержкой инъекции и сканирования.
http://www.cnamedical.com/GEDiagnosticImagingCatalog.pdf
CT 9000 ADV with Color Touch Screen includes all previous features as well as:
– New more intuitive software with new injection pause feature
– Stores up to 12 protocols to increase productivity

https://patents.google.com/patent/DE102007024453A1/en
For this purpose, for example, when using automatic bolus tracking prior to the monitoring phase, but, to the knowledge to be used announcement duration of the announcement text or outgoing messages, a control signal may be entrusted with a data record to a contrast agent injector, thereby automatically calculated "injection pause "is added to the contrast agent protocol of the injector at a desired location over time.




hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1058




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search