Support Log

Russian translation: журнал поддержки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Support Log
Russian translation:журнал поддержки
Entered by: Grigoriy Tereshchenko

10:50 Apr 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Support Log
To protect patient privacy, Ulthera recommends that you always delete the Exam Records from your device before sending it in for service.
To delete this data from your device prior to sending it in for service, follow the steps identified below:
Also, for quality and safety purposes, the device creates and stores a “Support Log” which contains all device parameters captured during single treatment sessions.
The Support Log is stored on the device compact flash drive.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
журнал поддержки
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
4журнал поддержки
Vladyslav Golovaty
3журнал поддержки
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support log
журнал поддержки


Explanation:
*

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support log
журнал поддержки


Explanation:
устройство создает и сохраняет «Журнал поддержки», который содержит все параметры устройства, снятые во время сеансов ...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
support log
*


Explanation:
журнал техподдержки
лексикон инженеров медсервиса

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search