cold pass‐over

Russian translation: проточные холодного типа

19:13 May 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / Standards
English term or phrase: cold pass‐over
"This document does not specify the requirements for cold pass‐over or cold bubble‐through humidification devices, the requirements for which are given in ISO 20789:—.[8]"

"Unheated pass‐over humidification can achieve humidification levels of 7 mg/l to 12 mg/l."

Спасибо.
Roman Kalyonov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проточные холодного типа
Explanation:
гугл
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1проточные холодного типа
DT SM
3холодное омывание
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
cold passover and heated humidification
DT SM
hawkwind

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проточные холодного типа


Explanation:
гугл

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind: наоборот: х п типа
1 hr
  -> ок) спасибо)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
холодное омывание


Explanation:
инструменты должны омываться раствором со всех сторон. ... и назначения медицинского инструмента (например А₀ 3000 + 90 ᵒС в течение 5 минут). ... Холодная вода без добавок для удаления крупных загрязнений и ... Мойка. Теплая или холодная вода https://med.mcfr.kz/article/199-rekomendatsii-k-obrabotke-st...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-17 21:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Увлажнение холодными пузырьками
https://www.samplesociety.ru/news/novaya-programma-uvlazhnen...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27048871

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: cold passover and heated humidification

Reference information:
Efficiency of cold passover and heated humidification under continuous positive airway pressure.
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/12166568

HumidAire 2iC™ passover humidifier
Речь идёт об аппарате, который лечит обструктивное апноэ сна. Этот аппарат может использоваться с увлажнителями с подогревом (heated humidifiers) или с увлажнителями passover, предоставляющими passover humidification. Не могу найти правильный перевод последнего.
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_genera...


Bubble Humidifiers
In a bubble humidifier, or bubble bottle as they are affectionately known by respiratory therapists, the inspiration flow is guided through a capillary system. In this capillary system warmed up water is circulating. Although the humidifying capacity of a bubble respiratory gas humidifier is rather low, it may be improved by increasing the water temperature. A bubble bottle is mostly used in oxygen therapy with high flow rates via a mask or nasal cannula in order to prevent drying of the mucous membranes in the nose and mouth.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Respiratory_gas_humidification

http://www.flexicare.com/products/oxygen-aerosol-therapy/hum...

http://www.medicalexpo.ru/prod/flexicare-medical/product-685...

https://www.cpap.com/productpage/fisher-paykel-hc150-heated-...

https://www.oxy2.ru/products/humidifier_FP_HC150.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-17 20:56:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Традиционный. По-другому такие приборы называют «увлажнители холодного типа». Принцип действия их достаточно простой, основан на естественном испарении воды. Испарительная прокладка, или губка, являющаяся единственным расходником, полностью впитывает в себя воду из поддона. Вентилятор пропускает через неё сухой воздух, увлажняя и потом отдавая его в помещение. Одновременно воздух очищается от крупных частиц пыли.
Традиционными данные приборы называются не из-за их популярности в прежние времена, а за счет имитации мокрого полотенца на батарее. На самом деле этот тип принадлежит к новейшим разработкам.
https://www.21vek.by/info/howto/41.html

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  hawkwind
14 mins
  -> спасибо)

1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
https://studfiles.net/preview/1565514/page:14/

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  DT SM
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search