linear tomography acquisitions

Russian translation: линейные томографические снимки

10:07 May 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: linear tomography acquisitions
OPERA T performs high level linear tomography acquisitions, digital control ensures high accuracy and precision.


OPERA T - это рентгеновский аппарат.
Olga Firayner
Russian Federation
Russian translation:линейные томографические снимки
Explanation:
Линейная томография (классическая томография) — метод рентгенологического исследования, с помощью которого можно производить снимок слоя, ...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Линейная_томография
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1линейные томографические снимки
Vladyslav Golovaty
4линейные томограммы
Marlin31


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
линейные томографические снимки


Explanation:
Линейная томография (классическая томография) — метод рентгенологического исследования, с помощью которого можно производить снимок слоя, ...
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Линейная_томография

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tymur Buliekov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Tymur!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
линейные томограммы


Explanation:
https://www.britannica.com/technology/linear-tomography
The simplest method is linear tomography, in which the X-ray tube is moved in a straight line in one direction while the film moves in the opposite direction.

https://radiomed.ru/publications/9395-lineynaya-tomografiya-...
А обычные снимки мы мысленно легко проецируем на больного, так же довольно легко проецируется и линейная томограмма, чего не скажешь о срезах КТ, требующих от ума известной изощрённости для такой проекции.

https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/norma-i-patologiya-korney-...
Рис. 7. Центральный рак левого легкого. А - рентгенограмма во фронтальной плоскости. Б - линейная томограмма. В - макропрепарат верхней доли.


Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search