H/V

Russian translation: Вертикальная/горизонтальная инверсия

22:42 May 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: H/V
digital image inversion H/V

Одна из характеристик детектора рентгенологического аппарата
Olga Firayner
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Вертикальная/горизонтальная инверсия
Explanation:
https://trauma.ru/content/articles/detail.php?ELEMENT_ID=152...
Selected response from:

Inna Belts
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
3Вертикальная/горизонтальная инверсия
Inna Belts


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
h/v
Вертикальная/горизонтальная инверсия


Explanation:
https://trauma.ru/content/articles/detail.php?ELEMENT_ID=152...

Inna Belts
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h/v
*


Explanation:

зеркальное отражение изображения по горизонтали и вертикали.
http://www.gammamed.ru/node/192

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-05-20 14:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.frankshospitalworkshop.com/equipment/documents/x-...
Vertical image Inversion
Horizontal image inversion

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search