Duckbill Valve

Russian translation: клапан "утиный нос"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Duckbill Valve
Russian translation:клапан "утиный нос"
Entered by: Viktor Kovalchuk

05:10 May 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Duckbill Valve
Документация на сосудистые канюли. Возник вопрос как правильнее перевести duckbill. В тексте еще встречается такое сочетания с этим словом: Duckbill Style Vessel Cannula
evgevin
Russian Federation
клапан "утиный нос"
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Viktor Kovalchuk
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1клапан "утиный нос"
Viktor Kovalchuk
4*
hawkwind


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duckbill valve
клапан "утиный нос"


Explanation:
*

Example sentence(s):
  • Причем клапан утиный нос имеет сужающийся конец и выпускной конец,...

    Reference: http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/250/2506486.html
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: аналогично утконосым плоскогубцам
5 mins
  -> Дякую

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duckbill valve
*


Explanation:
канюля с обратным клапаном типа duckbill

http://rashodka.gkvector.com/catalog/kislorodnaya-i-dyhateln...
клапан типа «duckbill»

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-29 06:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zakupki.gov.ru/epz/contract/printForm/view.html?print...
Аспирационный клапан «Duck-bill»

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-29 06:49:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если переводить, то «утиный клюв»

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-29 07:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://rus-exp.com/images/vygon/2.pdf
http://www.nda.ru/troacar/endopath-xcel-bladeles.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-29 07:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://xn--80aahbipbbbegk2at6aau5a9a9b.xn--p1ai/magazin/prod...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1058




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search